2022 Agenda

Select Agenda Date
Select Time Zone

07:00 AM - 07:50 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

07:50 AM - 08:00 AM

Welcome and Morning Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Matthew John Regulski, DPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg, ABMSP

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Andrew Samuel, MD

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Ralph J Napolitano, Jr, DPM, CWSP, FACFAS

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 01:00 PM

Promotional (Non-CECH) Workshops - Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (Morris Room), 3M (Bergen Room), Anika (East Ballroom 1), and CarePICS (East Ballroom 2)

01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Tracey Vlahovic, DPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

Guido LaPorta, DPM, MS, FACFAS, FACFAOM

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Bruce Werber, DPM, MSc, FACFAS

03:30 PM - 03:45 PM

Alan Bass, DPM, FACPM, CPC

03:45 PM - 04:00 PM

James Stiehl, MD, MBA

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

Guido LaPorta, DPM, MS, FACFAS, FACFAOM

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM

Maryellen Brucato, DPM, FACFAS

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

06:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

07:00 AM - 07:50 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

07:50 AM - 08:00 AM

Morning Announcements

Christopher K Bromley, DPM, FACFAS

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Ronald Guberman, DPM

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Christopher K Bromley, DPM, FACFAS

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Ronald Guberman, DPM

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Paul J Kim, DPM, MS, FACFAS

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 01:00 PM

Promotional (Non-CECH) Workshops - Treace Medical Concepts (Morris Room), 3M (Bergen Room), AlphaMet Orthopedics (East Ballroom 1), and RegenLab USA (East Ballroom 2)

01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Christopher K Bromley, DPM, FACFAS

02:30 PM - 02:45 PM

Andy Doraiswamy, MS, PhD

02:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Maryellen Brucato, DPM, FACFAS

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Warren S Joseph, DPM, FIDSA

03:30 PM - 03:45 PM

Chris Trygstad, MBA

03:45 PM - 04:15 PM

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM, FACFAS

04:15 PM - 04:45 PM

Michelle Butterworth, DPM, FACFAS

04:45 PM - 05:15 PM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

05:15 PM - 05:45 PM

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM, FACFAS

05:45 PM - 06:15 PM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

06:15 PM - 06:45 PM

Ask the Experts - Q&A

07:30 AM - 08:00 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Christopher K Bromley, DPM, FACFAS

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Samuel Adegboyega, DPM

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Jeffrey Cusack, DPM, DABPM

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Samuel Adegboyega, DPM

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Jeffrey Cusack, DPM, DABPM

12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Matrona Giakoumis, DPM

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM

Boxed Lunch

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

35 Years of Kalish Osteotomy Experience

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Indications for Triple Arthrodesis

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

09:00 AM - 09:15 AM

Welcome / Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

09:15 AM - 09:45 AM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

09:45 AM - 10:15 AM

Andrew Samuel, MD

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

10:45 AM - 11:00 AM

Dawn Buratti, DPM, MS

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Visit Exhibitors

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Visit Exhibitors

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Michael Troiano, DPM, FACFAS

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

Chandler Hubbard, DPM, FACPM

03:00 PM - 03:15 PM

James Stiehl, MD, MBA

03:15 PM - 03:45 PM

Thomas Serena, MD, FACS, FACHM, MAPWCA

03:45 PM - 04:45 PM

Richard N Goad, DPM, MA

04:45 PM - 05:15 PM

Visit Exhibitors

05:15 PM - 06:15 PM

Richard N Goad, DPM, MA

06:15 PM - 06:45 PM

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

06:45 PM - 07:15 PM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

07:15 PM - 07:45 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS Chandler Hubbard, DPM, FACPM Richard N Goad, DPM, MA

09:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Chandler Hubbard, DPM, FACPM

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, FASPS, FACPM, CWS, FFPM, RCPS Glasg, FRSM

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Visit Exhibitors

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Joseph Park, DPM

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP

12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, FASPS, FACPM, CWS, FFPM, RCPS Glasg, FRSM Robert G Smith, DPM, MSc, RPh, FNAP Chandler Hubbard, DPM, FACPM Joseph Park, DPM

01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Visit Exhibitors

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Alton R Johnson, Jr, DPM, FACPM, FASPS, CWSP

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

Adrienne Estes, DPM, MS, FAPWHc, DABPM, FACFAS

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM

Adrienne Estes, DPM, MS, FAPWHc, DABPM, FACFAS

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

Visit Exhibitors

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM

Joseph Park, DPM

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM

Christopher K Bromley, DPM, FACFAS

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM

Ask the Experts - Live Q&A

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL Christopher K Bromley, DPM, FACFAS Alton R Johnson, Jr, DPM, FACPM, FASPS, CWSP Joseph Park, DPM