2019 Agenda

Friday, April 05, 2019

12:00 am - 12:00 am

Exhibitor Hours
7:00 - 7:55 AM
10:00 - 10:30 AM
1:30 - 2:30 PM
5:00 - 5:30 PM

6:00 am - 6:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Welcome

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Tracey Vlahovic, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Paul A Kesselman, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Bone Stimulation: The Who and Why - Promotional Industry Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Zimmer Biomet

John F Torregrosa, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Gary Ignotofsky, MS

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
Reparel (East Ballroom 3)
Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (East Ballroom 2)
Clear Lab Consulting Solutions (East Ballroom 1)
RedDress (Bergen Room)
Rebound Medical (Morris Room)
PodPath Solutions (Essex Room)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

An Antibiotic for Adults with Acute Bacterial Skin and Skin Structure Infections Caused by Susceptible Bacteria - Promotional Industry Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Melinta Therapeutics

Warren S Joseph, DPM

3:00 pm - 3:10 pm

Association for Advanced Wound Care (AAWC) - Update

Victoria Elliott, MBA, RPh, CAE

3:10 pm - 3:40 pm

Daniel Dougherty

3:40 pm - 4:10 pm

Julia Colliflower, MHA, BSN, RN, CWON

4:10 pm - 4:40 pm

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

4:40 pm - 5:10 pm

Rheumatoid Arthritis - Surgical Approaches

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

5:10 pm - 5:40 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:40 pm - 6:10 pm

Marlena Jbara, MD

6:10 pm - 6:40 pm

Marlena Jbara, MD

6:40 pm - 7:10 pm

Beaming and Charcot Disease

Stanley R Kalish, DPM

Saturday, April 06, 2019

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 8:00 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

6:00 am - 6:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Michael J Lacqua, MD, MBA

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Anthony R Iorio, DPM, MPH, C Ped

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Brian G Loder, DPM, CWS

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS
3M (East Ballroom 3)
Quanta (East Ballroom 2)
RST Sanexas (East Ballroom 1)
ConMed Corporation (Bergen Room)
McClain Labs (Morris Room)
MedPro (Essex Room)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Making Sense Out of the Plethora of Advanced Wound Care Products

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Frank P Arena, DPM

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Wenjay Sung, DPM

4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Bone Grafting in the Foot and Ankle - Promotional Industry Symposium (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Hans Biomed

Steven A Bernstein, DPM

4:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Open Fractures of the Lower Extremity

Andrew B Peacock, DPM, FACFAS

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Wenjay Sung, DPM

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Question & Answer Session

Sunday, April 07, 2019

12:00 am - 12:00 am

Exhibitor Hours
7:00 - 8:00 AM
10:00 - 10:30 AM

7:00 am - 3:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Lee C Rogers, DPM

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Michael J Trepal, DPM

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Michael Troiano, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Lee C Rogers, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Thomas Vitale, DPM

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Lisfranc Injuries: Why are They Missed and What are Your Treatment Options

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Michael Troiano, DPM

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Michael J Trepal, DPM

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Jeffrey Cusack, DPM

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Lunch

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Mark Kosinski, DPM

3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Hammertoes - Are Implants Indicated?

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Question & Answer Session