2018 Agenda

Friday, April 06, 2018

6:30 am - 7:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 7:55 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
5:20 pm - 5:50 pm
7:20 pm - 8:20 pm

7:00 am - 7:55 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

7:55 am - 8:00 am

Welcome

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Jeffrey Lehrman, DPM, FASPS, MAPWCA,

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Jeffrey Lehrman, DPM, FASPS, MAPWCA,

9:00 am - 9:30 am

Nancy Collins, PhD, RDN, LD, NWCC, FAND,

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Advantages of Topical Oxygen for Wound Therapy

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors - CME Scanning

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS Ranfac Corporation (East Ballroom 1); Bioventus (East Ballroom 2); EO2 Concepts (East Ballroom 3); Rebound Medical (Bergen Room); McClain Labs (Morris Room); Novastep (Essex Room)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:10 pm

Kyle W Sundblad, DPM

3:10 pm - 3:40 pm

David J Goldberg, MD, JD

3:40 pm - 4:20 pm

An Antibiotic for Adults with Acute Bacterial Skin and Skin Structure Infections Caused by Susceptible Bacteria - Promotional Symposium by Melinta Therapeutics

Warren S Joseph, DPM

4:20 pm - 4:50 pm

Wound Beds - Assessment, Preparation and Dressing Choice - Symposium Sponsored by 3M

Matthew G Garoufalis, DPM, CWS

4:50 pm - 5:20 pm

Warren S Joseph, DPM

5:20 pm - 5:50 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors - CME Scanning

5:50 pm - 6:20 pm

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM

6:20 pm - 6:50 pm

FABI - Practice Management: Using Marketing to Propel Your Practice Forward

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA Christopher J Milkie, DPM

6:50 pm - 7:20 pm

FABI - Practice Management: How to Effectively Add an Associate to Improve Patient Care, Your Lifestyle, and Bottom Line

Lowell Weil, Jr, DPM, MBA Christopher J Milkie, DPM

7:20 pm - 8:20 pm

Reception & Visit Exhibitors

Saturday, April 07, 2018

7:00 am - 6:30 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 8:00 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

8:00 am - 8:30 am

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH,

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Timothy O'Brien, MD, PhD, FRCPI, FRCP (UK) FACP,

9:00 am - 9:30 am

John Doolan, DPM

9:30 am - 10:00 am

Shahram Askari, DPM

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors - CME Scanning

10:30 am - 1:30 pm

WORKSHOPS Abbott Neuromodulation (East Ballroom 1); Advanced Oxygen Therapy Inc (East Ballroom 2); 3M VLU (East Ballroom 3); KCI / Acelity (Bergen Room); RadimediX (Morris Room); Zipline Medical (Essex Room)

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

2:30 pm - 3:10 pm

Supporting Healing Across the Continuum with a Diverse Portfolio - Symposium Sponsored by Organogenesis

MaryEllen Brucato, DPM

3:10 pm - 3:35 pm

Closer Look at Peripheral Vascular Disease and Treatment Options

Christopher K Bromley, DPM

3:35 pm - 4:00 pm

Total Ankle Replacement - Where are We and Why

Michael Troiano, DPM

4:00 pm - 4:25 pm

Gina B Rainwater, MD

4:25 pm - 4:50 pm

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM

4:50 pm - 5:15 pm

Douglas H Richie, Jr, DPM

5:15 pm - 5:45 pm

Break & Visit Exhibitors - CME Scanning

5:45 pm - 6:15 pm

DVT Risk Assessment, Diagnosis and Treatment

Michael Troiano, DPM

6:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Caroline Tiglio, DPM

6:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH,

Sunday, April 08, 2018

7:00 am - 3:00 pm

Registration Desk Hours

Exhibit Hours

7:00 am - 8:00 am
10:00 am - 10:30 am

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

8:00 am - 9:00 am

Marlena Jbara, MD

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Marlena Jbara, MD

10:00 am - 10:30 am

Break & Visit Exhibitors - CME Scanning

10:30 am - 11:00 am

Caroline McIntosh, MS, PhD

11:00 am - 11:30 am

Wael Ahmed Tawfick, MB BCh, MRCSI,

11:30 am - 12:00 pm

Kevin Jules, DPM

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Jeffrey Cusack, DPM

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Georgina Gethin, PhD, MS

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Boxed Lunch

1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Michael J Trepal, DPM

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Robert Eckles, DPM, MPH

2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Michael J Trepal, DPM